Outreach Performances

To reach more audiences, the participating groups shall reach out to the communities, schools and other public venues through outreach performances in various municipalities and cities in Negros Occidental.

Schedule of performances

Monday 5 November 2018

Venue Performers
10:30am Vallehermoso Central School
Vallehermoso
1. Philippines (Sariaya Community Rondalla)
2. Uganda (Hope to Hop Africa)
3. Portugal (Portuguese Fado)

 

Tuesday 6 November 2018

Venue Performers
10:00am To be announced 1. Philippines (Cainta Rondalla Ensemble)
2. Iran (Eishan Ensemble)
3. Philippines (Silliman Univ. Orkestra Sin Arco)
10:00am To be announced 1. Philippines (Enverga University Candelaria Rondalla)
2. Philippines (City of Bogo SAA Rondalla)
3. Thailand (Prasarnmit Traditional Thai Music & Dance)
10:00am To be announced 1. Philippines (Padayon Rondalla)
2. Vietnam (Spring Band)
3. Philippines (Kabataang Silay Rondalla Ensemble)
3:00pm Provincial Capitol Hall, Bacolod 1. France (Quatuor Éclisses)
2. Portugal (Portuguese Fado)
4:00pm Manapla Public Plaza,
Manapla
1. Philippines (Dipolog Community Rondalla)
2. Taiwan (Taiwan Bamboo Orchestra & Taipei Guzheng Ensemble)
3. Philippines (Sariaya Community Rondalla)

 

Thursday 8 November 2018

Venue Performers
10:00am Cadiz City Arena 1. Philippines (City of Bogo SAA Rondalla)
2. South Korea (Art Company Dalmoon)
10:00am Colegio de Sta. Ana de Victorias Covered Court, Victorias City 1. Philippines (Cainta Rondalla Ensemble)
2. Iran (Eishan Ensemble)
3. Philippines (Sariaya Community Rondalla)
10:00am Bago City Memorial Coliseum and Cultural Center 1. Thailand (Prasarnmit Traditional Thai Music & Dance)
2. Philippines (Cayetano Arellano High School Rondalla)
3:00pm Escalante City Coliseum 1. Philippines (Mauban Community Rondalla)
2. Taiwan (Taiwan Bamboo Orchestra & Taipei Guzheng Ensemble)
2:00pm University of St. La Salle
Mutien Marie Auditorium
Bacolod
1. India (Malvica Chopra and Muthu Kumar)
2. Philippines (Handurawan)
3:00pm St. Columban’s Arts Center, Kabankalan Catholic College
Kabankalan City
1. Philippines (Kabataang Silay Rondalla Ensemble)
2. Uganda (Hope to Hop Africa)

 

Friday 9 November 2018

Venue Performers
10:00am La Consolacion College Covered Court, Bacolod 1. Philippines (Cayetano Arellano High School Rondalla)
2. Taiwan (Taiwan Bamboo Orchestra & Taipei Guzheng Ensemble)
10:00am Colegio de San Agustin Auditorium, Bacolod 1. South Korea (Art Company Dalmoon)
2. Philippines (Mauban Community Rondalla)
10:00am Carlos Hilado, Bacolod 1. Philippines (Silliman University Orkestra Sin Arco)
2. Iran (Eishan Ensemble)
3. Philippines (Enverga University Candelaria Rondalla)
3:00pm Bacolod City New Govt. Center 1. Philippines (Mauban Community Rondalla)
2. South Korea (Art Company Dalmoon)
3. Taiwan (Taiwan Bamboo Orchestra & Taipei Guzheng Ens)
3:00pm San Carlos City Auditorium 1. Philippines (City of Bogo SAA Rondalla)
2. Philippines (Padayon Rondalla)
3. France (Quatuor Éclisses)
3:00pm La Carlota City Gymnasium 1. Philippines (Dipolog Community Rondalla)
2. India (Malvica Chopra and Muthu Kumar)
3:00pm Toboso Public Plaza
Toboso
1. Philippines (Handurawan)
2. Vietnam (Spring Band)